Pagan Michigan is pleased to let you know about events taking place in Michigan for Pagans, Heathens, Witches and Wiccans. We do our best to provide as much information as possible about these events and verify the information as best we are able, but we are not involved in the planning, hosting or funding of any of these events. If you need additional information about an event, please contact the individual event host using the contact information on the listing.


January 2017 | February 2017 | March 2017 | April 2017 | May 2017 | June 2017 | July 2017 | August 2017 | September 2017 | October 2017 | November 2017 | December 2016


Earth Aware Yoga

This event presented to you by

New Moon Spiritual Gift Emporium

On December 1 at 6pm to 7:30pm
Repeats? - - Every Month

($10 Fee)
“The Earth is the solid energy below our feet. The stability in our bodies, the security and confidence in our ability to persevere/endure, and heart that beats at our core resonating out to all that is.”Leslie Neuman

This program is a beginning - intermediate level Tantric Hatha Yoga class that honors and helps to build our relationship to the Earth and making connections to her through Yoga practice. The class will focus on and nourish the following:
Mind, Body, Spirit, Build strength, Flexibility, Relaxation
The Classes are based on the interests and abilities of the group. Students should wear flexible clothing; sticky mats and some props are provided.
*This class should not be used for therapy or rehabilitation. It is not for individuals with herniated disks.

Instructor: Instructor: Leslie Neuman received her certification to teach yoga through Sangha Yoga, a licensed proprietary school through the state of Michigan and is a 500 hour registered Yoga teacher with the Yoga Alliance.

Lead by Leslie Neuman

July 2,7,16,21,30
Aug. 4,13,18,27
Sept. 1,10,15,24
Oct. 1,6,15,20,29
Nov. 3,12,17,26
Dec. 1,10,15,24,31

New Moon Gifts
730 East Cork Street
Kalamazoo, Michigan
West Michigan, Kalamazoo County

Contact Information

http://www.newmoongifts.com/events.html


Tell us more about this event

Add a New Comment